(90% handicap allowance)
To All Competitors, we hope you enjoyed your day with us
Thank you or supporting our Open today.
We raised £230 towards our Captain's Charity
Congratulations to the winners with a score of 86points
Nearest the pin on the 9th was Ged Elton of Matlock
Nearest the pin on the 12th was Avis Webb from Melton Mowbray
Prize winners 1-5 will be notified by email
Team | Result | |
1st | Steve Evans (14), YVONNE HOYES (19), Richard Breakwell (13) & Karen Breakwell (14) | 84 |
2nd | Karen Mellor (11), Alan Smith (12), Jane Smith (18) & Stephen Bourne (7) | 83 |
3rd | Lee Graveson (14), Sandra Maxwell (9), Paul Witham (12) & A Colwell (14) | 80 |
4th | Jane Holmes (15), Mick Staniforth (12), L EAST (18) & John East (7) | 79 |
5th | Annette YEOMANS (23), Julie Griffiths (23), Mark Griffiths (11) & Sam Griffiths (9) | 78 |
6th | Paul A. Toyne (5), Ged Doherty (6), Dianne Toyne (14) & Melanie Prime (10) | 77 |
7th | Alan Street (13), Steve Wood (11), Teresa Burgoyne (7) & Kay Kearton (8) | 77 |
8th | Gail Bisatt (20), Scott Marchbank (7), Alan Paget (11) & Kate Haughey (16) | 77 |
9th | Jackie Atterbury (13), IAN ATTERBURY (11), Lesley Henderson (22) & PAT WYNNE (14) | 77 |
10th | Matthew Harrison (10), Angela Harrison (23), Linda Deeley (31) & Michael Deeley (14) | 76 |
11th | Corinne Boyd (8), David Scott (26), Ann JERVIS (13) & John JERVIS (6) | 76 |
12th | Liz Blake (13), Ian Williams (12), Dean Pemberton (10) & Allison Pemberton (23) | 76 |
13th | Paul Watkins (19), Elaine Watkins (14), John Pickering (19) & Carole Pickering (22) | 76 |
14th | Alyson Connell (12), Sian Mansey (5), Adrian Mansey (5) & Peter Charles Cole (26) | 75 |
15th | Stephen Cammack (6), Sue Clark (11), Aurthur Mellars (7) & Sally Mellars (14) | 74 |
16th | Paul Simms (14), Alex Watson (3), Janet Carlin (12) & Judith GASCOIGNE (12) | 73 |
17th | Desley Smith (14), Michael Langslow (18), Mandy Belcher (14) & Stuart Belcher (10) | 73 |
18th | Jane White (12), Chris White (14), Marie HESSELL (20) & Neil Hessell (9) | 73 |
19th | Colin Hart (17), Coral Breach (28), Ian Breach (14) & Patricia McGivern (21) | 72 |
20th | Mandy Horsley (18), Andrew Horsley (15), Jason Watts (14) & Tracey Watts (28) | 72 |
21st | Helen Telford (28), Kenneth Telford (13), Anne Bowns (17) & Robert Bray-Cotton (17) | 72 |
22nd | Susan Roberts (21), D Garner Roberts (18), Terri Wills (14) & Kerrel Wills (23) | 72 |
23rd | Carol Marsden (19), Melanie ELTON (28), Keith Marsden (14) & Ged Elton (14) | 71 |
24th | Trevor Todd (17), Ann Todd (32), NC Harris (25) & Jayne Harris (15) | 71 |
25th | Alison Horak (10), Kevin Horak (10), Thomas Doyle (10) & Carol Doyle (17) | 70 |
26th | Owen Cook (16), Chris Cook (22), John Webb (14) & Avis Webb (23) | 70 |
27th | Kevin Dove (11), Julie Dove (19), JOHN COCKERAM (18) & Barbara Cockeram (15) | 68 |
28th | Margaret Villiers (22), John Villiers (19), Pam Skidmore (9) & Raymond Skidmore (14) | 68 |
29th | Jeanette Brown (13), Christine Cole (10), TERRY COLE (14) & Chris Brown (5) | 68 |
30th | Shelagh LANCASTER (12), Carol GLADWIN (13), Norman Lancaster (21) & Rae Gladwin (18) | 68 |
31st | Sue Maine (12), Laurence Burt (14), Jayne Barrs (11) & Richard Sheppard (13) | 68 |
32nd | Pat Roberts (20), Peter Roberts (15), Laurel Sutcliffe (17) & Graham Mirfin (9) | 67 |
33rd | Julie Ryder (27), Bev Taylor (21), John Taylor 2 (14) & Lewis Ryder (17) | 67 |
34th | Sarah Smith (16), Neil Smith (13), Lorna Morris (10) & Jason Baldwin (8) | 66 |
35th | Gordon Cairns (Jnr) (7), PENNY CAIRNS (18), Malc G Morley (10) & Denise MORLEY (19) | 65 |
36th | Angela Hodgkinson (18), Paul Hodgkinson (20), Wayne Thompson (17) & Evelyne Thompson (24) | 65 |
37th | Peter Milburn (16), Irene Milburn (19), Ray Furlonger (15) & Julia Furlonger (19) | 62 |
38th | James Luckraft (14), Tim Wilson (13), Susan Wilson (32) & Jan LUCKRAFT (32) | 62 |
39th | Ian Boys (20), Susan Boys (23), Nick N Graham (16) & Joan JH Graham (24) | 60 |