(90% handicap allowance)
On behalf of our Captains we would like to thank you for supporting our competition today.
You via the raffle have raised £195 for our chosen charity the local branch of The Royal British Legion.
For the winning teams [1-5] vouchers will be sent via post.
Our thanks also to all those who helped on the day without whom the day could not have happened.
Once again thank for your support, we hope you enjoyed yourselves today and hope to see you at our other opens later in the year.
Team | Result | |
1st | Danny Anthony (15), Millie Mee (19), Janice Barton (32) & Eddie Barton (26) | 89 |
2nd | Angela Hodgkinson (19), Paul Hodgkinson (18), Wayne Thompson (17) & Evelyne Thompson (25) | 81 |
3rd | Mark Stacey (14), Claire Howells (5), Nigel Saunders (20) & Pamela Saunders (18) | 79 |
4th | Margaret Villiers (23), John Villiers (19), John Watson (14) & Mary Watson (13) | 76 |
5th | Liz Blake (14), Ian Williams (13), Sally Pyke (19) & Phil Pyke (16) | 76 |
6th | Karen Mellor (12), Alan Smith (11), Jane Smith (17) & Stephen Bourne (5) | 75 |
7th | Christine Cole (10), TERRY COLE (14), Julie Dove (17) & Kevin Dove (10) | 74 |
8th | Janet Towle (25), STUART TOWLE (12), Jackie Atterbury (13) & Ian Atterbury (12) | 73 |
9th | Gail Bisatt (21), Scott Marchbank (8), R K Newton (8) & SARAH NEWTON (6) | 73 |
10th | Brian Linnington (10), Helen Linnington (26), Brian Killingworth (10) & Frances Fox (25) | 73 |
11th | Ged Doherty (7), Robert Pierrepont (15), Tracy Pierrepont (16) & Melanie Prime (8) | 72 |
12th | Stephen Cammack (6), Sue Clark (12), Aurthur Mellars (7) & Sally Mellars (14) | 72 |
13th | Jane White (11), Chris White (14), Pat Roberts (18) & Peter Roberts (14) | 71 |
14th | Michael Birkinshaw (12), Fairuz Mitchell (13), Karen Dent (12) & Geoff Waller (10) | 71 |
15th | John Adam (14), R Riley (10), Cathy Riley (8) & Pamela Little (32) | 71 |
16th | Sarb Matharu (8), Marvin Cook (9), Judy Matharu (17) & Laraine Cook (20) | 71 |
17th | KIM ROBERTSON (11), Jayne Barrs (11), Ian Mahon (13) & Richard Sheppard (11) | 70 |
18th | Lorna Morris (10), Jason Baldwin (8), Thomas Sanghera (1) & Michelle C Duckmanton (10) | 70 |
19th | Joy HALL (19), Jenny WOODLAND (12), Robin HALL (18) & Jeremy Woodland (19) | 69 |
20th | Julie Revill (7), Suzanne Taylor (17), Phil Revill (6) & Michael Taylor (13) | 69 |
21st | Val Daniels (13), Eddie Babb (14), Martin Wyer (13) & Karen Wyer (23) | 68 |
22nd | Jane Bramah (18), Jonathan Bramah (26), Ali Sumner (31) & Geoffrey Sumner (17) | 68 |
23rd | Martin Bright (20), Steph O'Reilly (17), Tracy Bright (29) & Pat O'Reilly (25) | 68 |
24th | Elaine Watkins (14), John Pickering (19), Carole Pickering (21) & John Cooper (14) | 68 |
25th | Rita ROBERTS (14), Brenda Andrews (16), James ANDREWS (22) & Terry Roberts (14) | 68 |
26th | Susan Roberts (19), D Garner Roberts (19), Terri Wills (14) & Kerrel Wills (23) | 67 |
27th | Kathy Stacey (14), Richard John Stacey (8), Sally Wademan (15) & Andrew Johnstone (12) | 67 |
28th | Colin Hart (15), Coral Breach (27), Ian Breach (13) & Patricia McGivern (19) | 66 |
29th | Alison Horak (10), Kevin Horak (11), Thomas Doyle (11) & Carol Doyle (18) | 65 |
30th | Barbara Siddall (8), Malcolm Janes (23), Jane Edwards (18) & David Gilder (15) | 65 |
31st | Trevor Todd (15), Ann Todd (29), NC Harris (23) & Jayne Harris (14) | 65 |
32nd | S Whitehead (18), Virginia Whitehead (21), S Bone (22) & Helen Bone (25) | 62 |
33rd | Julie Ryder (28), Bev Taylor (21), John Taylor 2 (14) & Lewis Ryder (17) | 62 |
34th | Carol Marsden (17), Judith Mason (24), Keith Marsden (14) & Julian Mason (14) | 61 |
35th | Anne Bowns (17), Paul Bowns (21), Judy Rowbotham (19) & Tony Rowbotham (20) | 57 |